Triolein is used in the production of textile lubricants, leather, metals, and paper. It is also a common ingredient in cosmetic products, most of which pertain to skin and hair care.
|Appearance/Form||Yellow Oily Liquid|
|Handling and Storage||7.1 Precautions for safe handlingAvoid breathing dust, vapor, mist, or gas. Avoid contact with skin and eyes. 7.2 Conditions for safe storage, including any incompatibilitiesStore in a tightly closed container. Store in a dry area. Deep freeze (below -20°C). 7.3 Specific end use(s)Apart from the uses mentioned in section 1.2 no other specific uses are stipulated|
|Storage||Keep container tightly closed in a dry and well-ventilated place.|
|Transport Information||Please contact City Chemical.|